Blacker Automotive Road Rally Championship

Blacker Automotive

We are running a 8 round championship which all events are Interclub status events. Competitors may only count their best 7 scores.

Championship Calendar

RoundDateEventOrganising Club
110/02/24Glendinning of Prudhoe John Robson RallyHexham & District Motor Club
217/02/24Amigos Rally of DerbyshireMatlock Motor Club
318/05/24Blacker Automotive Ryemoor Trophy RallyMalton Motor Club
4Cancelled
514/09/24The R.A.C.E Oaks Trophy RallyEcurie Royal Oak Motor Club
621/09/24Clitheronian RallyClitheroe & District Motor Club
705/10/24Maple Garage Beaver RallyBeverley & District Motor Club
816/11/24Steve Gornall Memorial RallyRegardless Motor Club

2024 Standings

Drivers

Name Class Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Total
Shaun Bee Expert 38 39 38           115
Kris Coombes Expert 40 37           77
Ryan Tubman Expert 28 24 25         77
Paul Turton Semi Expert 31 20 25         76
Howard Chopping Novice 23 25 21         69
David Wainwright Expert 15 25 29         69
Stephen Holmes Expert 20 20 25         65
Adrian Green Expert   29 36         65
Neil Raven Semi Expert 28   27         55
Peter Wilkinson Expert 26   25         51
Mark Campbell Expert 31   15         46
Darren Moon Expert     40         40
Geoff Bateman Novice 19 20           39
Allan Norton Novice   19 19         38
Ian Swallow Semi Expert 19   18         37
John Gornall Expert 35             35
Jason Metcalfe Semi Expert 16   19         35
Niall Frost Expert     33         33
Andy Ritchie Semi Expert 26             26
Jason Birks Expert   26           26
Peter Sharples Semi Expert 25             25
Richard  Hunter Expert   25           25
David Pedley Expert 18             18
Paul Walton Novice     18         18
Simon Cottrell Expert   5           5
James Sharples Semi Expert               0
Joe Mallinson Semi Expert               0
Jack Willan Novice               0
Michael Thornton Novice               0

Navigators

Name Class Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Total
Andrew Millington Semi Expert 34 25 28           87
David Tubman Expert 29 25 25         79
Simon Bentley Expert   39 38         77
Yvonne Wainwright Expert 17 25 31         73
Gary Evans Expert 34 35           69
Matt Chapman Novice 22 25 21         68
Jonathon Webb Expert 35 29           64
Claire Raven Semi Expert 27   26         53
Kevin Bardon Expert   18 35         53
John Turton Semi Expert 30 19           49
Sion Matthews Expert 32   17         49
Louis Baines Expert 40             40
Paul Williamson Novice   20 19         39
Martin Gornall Expert 36             36
Nick Skaife Expert     35         35
Barry Allman Semi Expert 16 18           34
Joe Mallinson Semi Expert 15   18         33
James Chaplin Expert 22 10           32
Ian Graham Expert   22 10         32
Ethan Kidd Novice 28             28
Noel Murphy Expert   27           27
Grace Pedley Expert 20             20
James Sharples Semi Expert 19             19
Adam Blacker Novice     18         18
Niall Frost Expert               0
Peter Sharples Semi Expert               0
Stephen Holmes Expert               0
Phil  Savage Expert               0